bands Record Hop

VLV Count Down: Time Table Posted

12:30 PMDollie DeVille

It is 79 days until Viva La Vegas!

The time table has been posted, so I have attached it here for you. You can save it onto your computer, mark which bands you don't want to miss, print it and bring it with you! I have marked the bands I want to catch (with an *), allowing for meal and primp time, so I will probably see a lot more bands then what I marked. If you want to meet me, you can find me during those times!

VLV 14 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE


APRIL 21st – 24th 2011

TIME                  BAND/dj                              LOCATION

THURSDAY

2:00 PM               Sweet Pea Til 6pm*              Bienville
                          -Blue Collar Combo!!!!**

6:00 PM               Richard                                Ballroom

6:00 PM               Del Villreal                            Bienville

7:00 PM               JACKPOT CLUB                   Brendans

8:00 PM               LI'L MO & THE DYNAFLOS* Ballroom
                           Turky                                   Brendans

8:45 PM               Wes                                      Ballroom
                           STILL CREEK BOYS*            Bienville
                           BLUE DENIM                        Brendans

9:00 PM               Heelgrinder                             Bienville
                           Turky                                    Brendans

10:00 PM              PACHUCO JOSE                    Ballroom
                            Lucky La Rocka                     Big Easy

10:45 PM              James                                    Ballroom
                            LAUREN MARIE                    Bienville
                            3 WAY RICOCHET                 Brendans

11:00 PM               Heelgrinder                             Bienville
                             Rudy                                     Brendans

11:30 PM               MODERN DON JUANS          Ballroom
                             SIN CITY SURFERS              Brendans
                             Cosmic Keith                          Big Easy

12:00 AM               HI Q'S*                                  Bienville

12:15 AM               James                                     Ballroom
                             Tanoa 'til 2am                          Bienville
                             Russell                                    Brendans

1:00 AM                 LOS STRAITJACKETS*          Ballroom

1:45 AM                 Skinny Jim                              Ballroom

2:00 AM                 Boppin Bud*                            Big Easy

4:00 AM                 Danny 'til 6am                         Big Easy



FRIDAY

10:30 AM               Pin UP Workout                      Big Easy

12:00 PM               Pool Party From Noon To 6pm Pool Area

1:00 PM                 Sophia Wolff's Jiving Class 'til 4pm* Ballroom
                             THE MERRY WIDOWS           Bienville
                             Wes                                        Brendans

2:00 PM                   BUZZARDS*                      Bienville
                               MORRY SOCHAT & THE SPECIAL 20’S Brendans
                               VLV Fashion Show             Showroom

3:00 PM                    AQUASONICS                  Pool Area
                                Sal                                    Bienville
                                Wes                                  Brendans

3:30 PM                     REDLINE ROCKETS         Brendans

4:00 PM                     THE B-STARS*                 Bienville
                                 Richard                             Brendans
                                 VLV Fashion Show Reception Big Easy

5:00 PM                     Wine-O                              Bienville
                                 SHAKEDOWN COMBO*     Brendans
                                 CHARLES PHOENIX SLIDESHOW#1*Showroom

6:00 PM                     PSYCHO DEVILLES            Bienville
                                 Richard                               Brendans

7:30 PM                     Burlesque Show #1                Showroom
                                 LOS TIKI PHANTOMS         Showroom
                                 LOS BENDERS                     Bienville
                                 Russell                                  Brendans

8:00 PM                     Nico                                     Ballroom
                                 GAMBLERS MARK*             Bienville

8:30 PM                     THE HORTON BROTHERS*  Ballroom

8:45 PM                     Alex Tapia                             Bienville

9:15 PM                     Blip Blop                                Ballroom
                                 CADILLAC CASANOVAS*     Brendans

9:30 PM                     CRAZY LEGS                        Bienville

10:15 PM                   Tanoa                                    Bienville

10:00 PM                   Burlesque Show #2                Showroom
                                 LOS TIKI PHANTOMS         Showroom
                                 MEDALLIONS                     Ballroom
                                 Rudy                                    Brendans
                                 Danny                                  Big Easy

10:45 PM                    Wine-O                                Ballroom
                                  JESSIE & THE ORBITS        Bienville
                                  LUSTRE KINGS                   Brendans

11:30 PM                    JOE BENNETT & THE SPARKLETONES* Ballroom
                                 Tanoa                                    Bienville
                                 Rudy                                     Brendans

12:00 AM                   All Nite Juke Joint 'til 4am        Brendans
                                 Boppin Bud                             Big Easy

12:15 AM                   BIG SANDY & LOS STRAIGHT JACKETS* Bienville

12:30 AM                    Satoshi                                   Ballroom
                                  Burlesque Show #3                  Showroom
                                  LOS TIKI PHANTOMS           Showroom

1:00 AM                      Del Villareal                            Bienville

1:45 AM                      SURESHOTS*                        Ballroom

2:00 AM                      EZRA LEE                             Bienville
                                  Topper                                   Big Easy

2:30 AM                      Lucky La Rocka                     Ballroom

2:45 AM                      Skinny Jim                             Bienville

4:00 AM                      Cosmic Keith 'til 5:30am          Big Easy

5:30 AM                      Danny                                   Big Easy

SATURDAY

9:00 AM                      Car Show 'til 7pm                  Car Show Area

12:00 PM                     LUSTRE KINGS                    Car Show Area
                                   Pool Party From NoonTo 6pm Pool Area

1:00 PM                       Sophia Wolff's Jiving Class 'til 4pm* Ballroom
                                   NO DICE                               Bienville

2:00 PM                      CASH O'RILEY                       Bienville
                                  TWANG SHIFTERS                Brendans
                                  DYNOTONES                         Car Show Area

3:00 PM                      JINX JONES                           Bienville
                                  DELCO NIGHTINGALE           Brendans
                                  AQUASONICS                         Pool Area

4:00 PM                      BLASTERS*                            Car Show Area
                                  NEON SWING X-PERIENCE    Bienville
                                  THE TWISTIN TORNADOS     Brendans

5:00 PM                       Rudy                                       Bienville
                                   Russell                                    Brendans
                                   LOS TIKI PHANTOMS            Pool Area

6:00 PM                       JERRY LEE LEWIS*               Car Show Area

6:30 PM                        ROD & THE TONEMASTERS Bienville

7:00 PM                        Nico                                       Ballroom
                                    Turky                                     Bienville
                                    Sal                                          Brendans

7:30 PM                        DEKES GUITAR GEEK SHOW Showroom

7:45 PM                        RHYTHM SHAKERS*               Ballroom

8:00 PM                        DON JUAN Y LOS BLANCOS   Brendans
                                    Retro Lovely Magazine Party      Big Easy

8:30 PM                        Nico                                        Ballroom
                                    HILLBILLY HELLCATS            Bienville

9:00 PM                        GIZZELLE*                              Ballroom
                                    Satoshi                                     Brendans

9:15 PM                        Russell                                      Bienville

9:30 PM                        DESPERADOS*                        Brendans

10:00 PM                      STOMPY JONES*                     Bienville
                                    Sal                                            Ballroom
                                    Blip Blop                                    Big Easy

10:15 PM                      Satoshi                                      Brendans

10:30 PM                      BURLESQUE CONTEST            Showroom

10:45 PM                     WILL & THE HI ROLLERS*        Brendans
                                   Dell Villareal                                Bienville

11:00 PM                     SONNY BURGESS & THE PACERS* Ballroom

11:30 PM                     Satoshi                                        Brendans

11:45 PM                     ROY KAY COMBO*                     Bienville
                                   Topper                                        Ballroom

12:00 AM                     All Nite Juke Joint 'til 4am             Brendans
                                   Cosmic Keith                               Big Easy

12:30 AM                     NICK CURRAN & THE LOWLIFES* Ballroom
                                   James                                          Bienville

1:00 AM                        BURLESQUE BINGO                  Showroom

1:15 AM                        Topper                                       Ballroom

2:00 AM                        THE CAEZARS*                         Ballroom
                                    Alex Tapia                                   Bienville
                                    Boppin Bud                                 Big Easy

2:45 AM                        Topper 'til 4am                            Ballroom

4:00 AM                        Skinny Jim 'til 7am                       Bienville
                                    Danny 'til 6am                              Big Easy

SUNDAY

10:30 AM                      Pin UP Workout                           The Big Easy

12:00 PM                      Pool Party from Noon to 6pm*       Pool Area

1:00 PM                        MIDNIGHT TRIO                        Bienville

2:00 PM                        KARLING ABBEYGATE*             Bienville

3:00 PM                        AQUASONICS                             Pool Area
                                    SLIP & THE SPINOUTS               Bienville

4:00 PM                        CROWN CITY BOMBERS*           Bienville
                                    Swimsuit Contest                          Pool Area

5:00 PM                         CHARLES PHOENIX SLIDESHOW #2 Showroom
                                     Alex Tapia                                    Bienville
                                     Russell                                         Brendans
                                     LOS TIKI PHANTOMS                 Pool Area

6:00 PM                         Richard                                        Ballroom
                                     ROY RAPID*                               Brendans

6:30 PM                         JIVING CONTEST*                      Ballroom
                                     DELTA BOMBERS                        Bienville

7:00 PM                         Alex Tapia                                     Bienville
                                     Axle                                              Brendans

7:15 PM                         Lucky La Rocka                             Ballroom

8:00 PM                         CHADD THOMAS & CRAZY KINGS Ballroom
                                     VICKY TAFOYA AND THE BIG BEAT* Brendans
                                     Wine-O                                         Bienville
                                     SATIN DOLLZ                             Showroom

8:45 PM                         RUDY G & LOS HI TONES           Bienville
                                     Lucky La Rocka                            Ballroom
                                     Axle                                             Brendans

9:30 PM                         KIM LENZ*                                  Ballroom
                                     Wine-O                                         Bienville

10:00 PM                       MIGUEL & THE ATOMIC THREE* Brendans

10:15 PM                       BARREL HOUSE BOYS*                 Bienville
                                     Blip Blop                                        Ballroom

11:00 PM                       ROCKABILLY STARS*                  Ballroom
                                     Dell Villareal                                   Bienville
                                     Heelgrinder                                    Brendans

12:00 PM                        Blip Blop                                       Ballroom

12:30 PM                        HI LO PLAYBOYS*                       Ballroom
1:00 AM                          Lucky La Rocka                            Bienville

1:15 AM                          James 'til 2am                               Ballroom

3:00 AM                          Boppin Bud                                   Bienville

5:00 AM                          Danny 'til 7am                               Bienville

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THE APPEARANCE OF ACTS AND EVENTS SCHEDULED.

So, there it is! What do you think? So far, I like that there seems to be an opening for people to eat and change, around 6pm-8pm when not too much exciting stuff is happening. I love that Hi Lo Playboys are the last band on, because that will be a killer way to end the weekend. I am sad to see that Karling Abbeygate is playing while the pool party is going on, because I wanted to make it to her set to support her. There is a lot of overlap, but I bop around to different rooms all the time to try and catch as much as possible. We will just have to see how it goes!

XOXO
Dollie

You Might Also Like

3 comments

  1. Hey Dollie! I love your blog :) I made another version of the schedule I thought you might like to have. Pictures of it are at http://scarletslipper.blogspot.com/2011/02/conflicting-interests.html

    but if you want the real file I could email it to you.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Your information was really a help. I was looking for this only. Keep it up buddy. Thanks for sharing it with us and keep posting all the good stuffs.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks for posting the line up. I almost forgot about it, till I saw it here!

    ReplyDelete

Let's get social! Your comment will appear on this page after moderator approval. Thank you for your patience!

Contact Form